WA Award Winners

24th Cycle

Realised

Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (10 projects)

Gijang Waveon

Heesoo Kwak

Korea, South

Winners

Beyazıt State Library

sena altundag

Turkey

Winners

House in Muko

Shintaro Fujiwara

Japan

Winners

AKQA São Paulo

Estúdio Penha

Brazil

Winners

THE HOUSE

Mateusz Gornik

Poland

Winners

The House for Meditation and Healing

Kyeongsik Yoon

Korea, South

Winners

THE STOREFRONT THEATER

Matthew Mazzotta

United States

Winners

Conference and Exhibition Hall at GUtech

Hoehler alSalmy

Oman

Winners

FAZENDA BOA VISTA

Fernanda Marques Arquitetos Associados

Brazil

Winners

One House_House for Family of Four

CHANG KYU LEE

Korea, South

Winners

Izmir Sales Office

IGLO Architects

Turkey

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+5 projects)

One House_House for Family of Four

CHANG KYU LEE

Korea, South

Winners

AANGAN AT RYEWOOD, LONAVLA

Gayatri Khatau

India

Winners

Gijang Waveon

Heesoo Kwak

Korea, South

Winners

Conference and Exhibition Hall at GUtech

Hoehler alSalmy

Oman

Winners

House in Muko

Shintaro Fujiwara

Japan

Winners

Mehraz

Hamed Badriahmadi

Iran

Winners

Designed

Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (10 projects)

Anatolia Tiles

IGLO Architects

Turkey

Winners

Siberian Retreat

Kamvari Architects

Russia

Winners

Selçuk Youth and Cultural Center

Kemal Serkan Demir

Turkey

Winners

Open Gate - Suncheon Art Platform

Matteo Cainer

United Kingdom

Winners

Villa No.04

Ahmad Ghodsimanesh

Iran

Winners

Reflecting The Past

Studio Symbiosis

India

Winners

ISKCON TEMPLE

Sanjay Puri

India

Winners

National Science and Innovation Centre of Lithuania

Alper Derinboğaz

Lithuania

Winners

Kızılelma Project

R. Gunes Gokcek

Turkey

Winners

AVALANCHE HOUSE

AYBARS ASCI

United States

Winners

Dalseong Citizens Gymnasium

Sacit Arda Karaatlı

Korea, South

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+5 projects)

Siberian Retreat

Kamvari Architects

Russia

Winners

Reflecting The Past

Studio Symbiosis

India

Winners

ID residences

torres e bello e bello

Brazil

Winners

Open Gate - Suncheon Art Platform

Matteo Cainer

United Kingdom

Winners

National Science and Innovation Centre of Lithuania

Alper Derinboğaz

Lithuania

Winners

Student

Selected by the votes of Honorary Members and Winners in earlier cycles (10 projects)

Linear Landscapes

Silvia Lucchetta

Spain

Winners

Transcendence of light

Fahed Baker

Canada

Winners

Embodied Spaces: on the edge of movement

virginia giagkou

Greece

Winners

Green City Bodhgaya

sidharth kumar

India

Winners

London Rep - Tile Pavilion

Amir Armani Asl

United Kingdom

Winners

Materia rediviva_Matter through time

IRIANNA VAINA

Greece

Winners

Hisart War Museum

Furkan Köse

Turkey

Winners

Sensory Pavilion

Chad Kraus

United States

Winners

Tehran Self-Sufficient Hydro Tower

Amir Armani Asl

Iran

Winners

The Grid

Kadek Ary Wicaksana

Indonesia

Winners
Selected democratically, through the ratings of community members (+5 projects)

London Rep - Tile Pavilion

Amir Armani Asl

United Kingdom

Winners

COHOUSING RESIDENTIAL PROJECT IN SANCAK DISTRICT

atahan topçu

Turkey

Winners

Transcendence of light

Fahed Baker

Canada

Winners

Green City Bodhgaya

sidharth kumar

India

Winners

Tehran Self-Sufficient Hydro Tower

Amir Armani Asl

Iran

Winners